Adult Bestsellers.

Item request has been placed! ×
Item request cannot be made. ×
loading   Processing Request
  • Author(s): Juris, Carolyn ()
  • Source:
    Publishers Weekly. 9/9/2019, Vol. 266 Issue 36, p11-12. 2p. 4 Charts.
  • Additional Information
    • Subject Terms:
    • Abstract:
      Hardcover Frontlist Fiction
      RANKLWTITLEAUTHORIMPRINTISBNUNITS
      1-A Better ManLouise PennyMinotaur978125006621353,738
      2-The Girl Who Lived TwiceDavid LagercrantzKnopf978045149434423,901
      3-The Dark SideDanielle SteelDelacorte978039917941919,065
      41The InnPatterson/FoxLittle, Brown978031652758313,719
      52One Good DeedDavid BaldacciGrand Central978153875056811,721
      67The Turn of the KeyRuth WareScout97815011887708,135
      75The Nickel BoysColson WhiteheadDoubleday97803855370707,466
      88OutfoxSandra BrownGrand Central97814555721997,148
      912The Silent PatientAlex MichaelidesCeladon97812503016976,718
      106The BitterrootsC.J. Hardcover Frontlist Nonfiction. [Extracted from the article]
    • Abstract:
      Copyright of Publishers Weekly is the property of PWxyz LLC and its content may not be copied or emailed to multiple sites or posted to a listserv without the copyright holder's express written permission. However, users may print, download, or email articles for individual use. This abstract may be abridged. No warranty is given about the accuracy of the copy. Users should refer to the original published version of the material for the full abstract. (Copyright applies to all Abstracts.)